News Feed

6

Aug 15

USSC Annual Outdoor Tournament Groups and Matches

Open Group
A B C D
Rossoneri Young Boys Sila iz Brazila Bar Hoppers
Loadstar Yugo 45 Serbian SC Nikola Tesla
Mandarine FK Morava North Shore United Rep. Srpska
Bayern Munich Class of 92′ Obilic Man. United
40+ Group  
A B
USSC I Republika Srpska
Srpska Chicago FK Proslost
USSC II Youths Cikago
Penzioneri USSC III
Time Home   Away Field
9:00 Rossoneri vs. Mandarine 1
9:00 Sila iz Brazila vs. North Shore United 2
9:00 USSC I vs. USSC II 3
9:30 Young Boys vs. FK Morava 1
9:30 Bar Hoppers vs. Man United 2
9:30 FK Proslost vs. USSC III 3
10:00 Loadstar vs. Bayern Munich 2
10:00 Yugo 45 vs. Class of 92′ 1
10:00 Srpska Chicago vs. Penzioneri 3
10:30 Serbian Sport Club vs. Obilic 1
10:30 Nikola Tesla vs. Rep. Srpska 2
10:30 Rep. Srpska vs. Youths Chicago 3
11:00 Rossoneri vs. Loadstar 1
11:00 Young Boys vs. Yugo 45 2
11:00 Srpska Chicago vs. USCC I 3
11:30 Sila iz Brazila vs. Obilic 1
11:30 Rep. Srpska vs. Bar Hoppers 2
11:30 USSC II vs. Penzioneri 3
12:00 Mandarine vs. Bayern Munich 2
12:00 Class of 92′ vs. FK Morava 1
12:00 Rep. Srpska vs. FK Proslost 3
12:30 Serbian Sport Club vs. North Shore 2
12:30 Youths Chicago vs. USSC III 3
12:30 Man Utd vs. Nikola Tesla 1
13:00 United Serbian Youth Soccer Club Games
13:30 Rossoneri vs. Bayern Munich 1
13:30 Loadstar vs. Mandarine 2
13:30 USSC I vs. Penzioneri 3
14:00 Young Boys vs. Class of 92′ 2
14:00 Yugo 45 vs. FK Morava 1
14:00 R. Srpska vs. USSC III 3
14:30 Sila iz Brazila vs. Serbian SC 1
14:30 North Shore vs. Obilic 2
14:30 Srpska Chicago vs. USSC II 3
15:00 Bar Hoppers vs. Nikola Tesla 1
15:00 R. Srpska vs. Man United 2
15:00 FK Proslost vs. Youths Chicago 3
15:30 United Serbian Youth Soccer Club Games
16:00 A1 vs. D2 1
16:00 B1 vs. C2 2
16:00 A1 (40+) vs. B2 (40+) 3
16:30 D1 vs. A2 1
16:30 C1 vs. B2 2
16:30 B1 (40+) vs. A2 (40+) 3
17:00 PK’s (40+) – 3rd Place vs. 3
17:00 Winner 37 vs. Winner 38 1
17:45 Winner 40 vs. Winner 41 1
18:30 PK’s Open – 3rd Place vs. 1
18:30 Winner 39 vs. Winner 42 Finals
19:00 Winner 44 vs. Winner 45 Finals
Share:

    8

    Jul 15

    August 8, 2015 USSC Annual Outdoor Tournament Sign-Up

    USSC Annual Outdoor Soccer Tournament will be held Saturday August 8, 2015.

    The game will be played with 5 players (4 + golly).
    It will cost $200 to enter a team.
    Open group 1st place will receive a cash prize in amount of $1000.
    30+ and 40+ group 1st place will receive a cash prize in amount of $500.

    Registration deadline is July 31st, 2015. Registration contacts:

    Contact Phone Number E-Mail
    Bojan Djosanovic 1 (414) 213-7010 delijabd11@gmail.com
    Nikola Djogo 1 (414) 573-5575 djogonikola@yahoo.com

    Live music by Cedo Zelenovic, Rajko Dragana Paunovic and Andjela Subotic will be available on the fields throughout the day and during Saturday night at St. Sava Cultural Center. Everyone is welcome for the zurka!

    There will be lots of food and drinks all day throughout the tournament, including a bull (bik na raznju!) for spectators and the hungry.

    bik_na_raznju

    Share:

      9

      Jun 15

      2015 USYSC Tryouts and Registration

      United Serbian Youth Soccer Club
      Tryouts and Registartion

      U11-U14 Select June 15th and 17th
      U6-U10 Academy Open House June 15th-16th 5:30-7:00PM
      St. Sava Soccer Field
      3201 S. 51st St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
      $20 tryout fee T-Shirt included

      Contact Phone Number E-Mail
      Aleksandar Bijelic 1 (414) 326-8810 bjelic11@gmail.com
      Milovan Dragicevic 1 (414) 510-5095 mdragicevic@yahoo.com
      Share:

        15

        Mar 15

        2015 USSC Annual Board Meeting

        USSC is holding its Annual Board Meeting on March 29, 2015 at 1:00PM. Club members have the right to vote, but everyone is welcome to join.

        USSC bi zelio da obavesti sve clanove da ce odrzati Godisnju Sednica 29 Marta, 2015 u 1:00 sata posle podne. Clanovi kluba imaju pravo da glasaju, ali naravno svi ste dobro dosli.

        Share:

          24

          Feb 15

          February 20, 2015 USSC Annual Futsal Tournament

          FKCZ_MKE_30_winner FKCZ_MKE_open_winner

          Congratulation FK Crvena Zvezda MKE for winning the first place in the Open Group and 30+ Group.

          Friday, February 20
          Home   Away
          19:00 Milwaukee Futsal 1 : 1 Joga Bonito
          19:30 SILA 5 : 1 Galaxy 7
          20:00 Bar Hoppers 7 : 1 Serbian SC MKE
          20:30 JMB 5 : 4 Galaxy 7
          21:00 United Serbian (30+) 2 : 9 FKCZ MKE (30+)
          21:30 SILA 0 : 1 JMB
          Saturday, February 21
            Home   Away
          8:00 St. Sava 1 : 1 Galaxy 7
          8:30 LoadStar 2 : 5 Mandarinos Locos
          9:00 JMB 4 : 1 St. Sava
          9:30 LoadStar 3 : 5 Joga Bonito
          10:00 Milwaukee Futsal 2 : 1 Mandarinos Locos
          10:30 SILA 6 : 1 St. Sava
          11:00 Milwaukee Futsal 1 : 3 Loadstar
          11:30 Mandarinos Locos 4 : 6 Joga Bonito
          12:00 FK AS (30+) 2 : 2 United Serbian (30+)
          12:30 Srpska United (30+) 0 : 2 FC Wolfpack (30+)
          13:00 MFC Ukraine 3 : 3 FK Mladost
          13:30 FKCZ MKE 2 : 2 Bayern Munich
          14:00 Yugo 45 6 : 0 FK Morava
          14:30 FK AS (30+) 1 : 3 FKCZ MKE (30+)
          15:00 Srpska Chicago (30+) 1 : 5 FC Wolfpack (30+)
          15:30 MFC Ukraine 0 : 1 Serbian SC MKE
          16:00 Bar Hoppers 6 : 0 FK Mladost
          16:30 Srpska Chicago (30+) 2 : 4 Srpska United (30+)
          17:00 FKCZ MKE 7 : 0 FK Morava
          17:30 Yugo 45 0 : 5 Bayern Munich
          18:00 Srpska United (30+) 6 : 2 United Serbian (30+)
          18:30 FK AS (30+) 4 : 4 Srpska Chicago (30+)
          19:00 Bar Hoppers 3 : 3 MFC Ukraine
          19:30 FK Mladost 2 : 1 Serbian SC MKE
          20:00 FKCZ MKE 6 : 3 Srpska United (30+)
          20:30 FC Wolfpack 3 : 0 FK AS
          21:00 FKCZ MKE 6 : 1 Yugo 45
          21:30 FK Morava 0 : 3 Bayern Munich
          22:00 FK AS (30+) 4 : 3 Srpska United (30+)
          22:15 FKCZ MKE 5 : 2 FC Wolfpack
          Sunday, February 22
            Home   Away
          11:00 Joga Bonito 3 : 4 SILA
          11:45 FKCZ MKE 13 : 1 FK Mladost
          12:30 JMB 8 : 2 Milwaukee Futsal
          13:15 Bar Hoppers 5 : 4 Bayern Munich
          14:00 SILA 3 : 6 FKCZ MKE
          14:45 JMB 4 : 5 Bar Hoppers
          16:45 FKCZ MKE 6 : 2 Bar Hoppers
          Share:

            17

            Feb 15

            February 20, 2015 USSC Annual Futsal Tournament Groups

            Open Group
            A B C D
            Milwaukee Futsal FKCZ MKE SILA Bar Hoppers
            Loadstar Yugo 45 JMB MFC Ukraine
            Mandarinos Locos FK Morava St. Sava FK Mladost
            Joga Bonito Bayern Munich Galaxy 7 Serbian SC MKE
            30+ Group    
            A B
            Srpska Chicago FK AS
            Srpska United United Serbian
            FC Wolfpack FKCZ MKE
            Share:
              Share: